Sign up and get €25€ free credits to test Tresorio and get access to discounted credit packs

Join the beta

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Policy applies to all sites published by TRESORIO SAS, namely the websites accessible at the following addresses: https://tresorio.com/ and https://platform.tresorio.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”).

TRESORIO SAS undertakes to ensure that the personal data of the User of the Site are processed in a legal, fair and transparent manner, in accordance with the regulations in force.

We recommend that all users carefully read this Privacy Policy before using the Site.

DATA CONTROLLER

The controller of the Site is TRESORIO SAS, a simplified joint stock company, whose registered office is located at 11 Rempart Saint-Thiébault, 57000 Metz, FRANCE, represented by Jonathan Klein, in his capacity as CEO.

Registered at RCS METZ 820 229 359

Telephone number : 0033 (0)9 71 00 03 71

E-mail adress : contact@tresorio.com

HOST (hereinafter “the host”)

Tresorio is hosted by Digital Océan, whose head office is located at 101 avenue of the Americas, 10th Floor, New York, NY10013, United States of America.

PROCESSING OF THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA

a) Categories of personal data processed : 

Personal data refers to any information relating to a natural person that allows him/her to be identified directly or indirectly. 

In the context of the operation of the Site, TRESORIO SAS processes the following categories of personal data:

Identity data (including civility, surname, first name, e-mail address, postal address);

Connection data (IP addresses, logs…)

Some personal data are required (fields marked with an asterisk). Otherwise, TRESORIO SAS will not be able to provide you with the requested service or to respond positively to your request

b) Purposes of the processing of personal data carried out

The processing of the User’s personal data carried out is legally based on the User’s consent, or on the legitimate interests of TRESORIO SAS or on the legal obligations incumbent on TRESORIO SAS under the conditions defined below:

Legal basis of the processing operationPurposes
Consent > Communication and information exchange with TRESORIO (as part of the contact form).
> Carrying out operations relating to prospecting concerning:
. the management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication;
. the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion actions. Unless the data subjects’ consent is obtained under the conditions of Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data;
. the performance of solicitation operations, including personalized solicitations;
. the development of trade statistics;
. the transfer, rental or exchange of its customer files and prospect files.
Legitimate interests of TRESORIO: – Satisfy its users and customers
– Realization of statistics
– Management of customer complaints
Legal obligations – Exercise of Users’ rights
– Preservation of evidence of consent obtained

c) Who are the recipients of the User’s personal data?

The User’s personal data are exclusively intended for TRESORIO SAS and its subcontractors who operate in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions on the one hand, and for the sole purpose of enabling TRESORIO SAS to provide the services offered on the Site on the other hand.

Within TRESORIO SAS, the User’s data are processed, within the limits of their powers, by:

  • staff in marketing, communication, consumer, legal and IT departments

Can also be recipients of your data:

  • the subcontractor of TRESORIO for the purpose of improving the service offered on the Site.
  • court officers and ministerial officers in the context of their mission of legal assistance and representation in court in the event of litigation; the judicial authorities and any other authorized third party.

d) How long is the User’s personal data kept?

The User’s personal data are kept only for as long as necessary for the purposes for which they are processed. By way of illustration, the conservation periods used are as follows:

Purposes of the processing of personal data Storage period for personal data
Management and response to contact requests 2 years from the last contact of the User
Exercise of the User’s rights 1 year from the request for exercise
Cookies 13 months from the date of deposit of the cookie

USER RIGHTS

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 and the latest version of the Data Protection Act, the User has the right to access, rectify and delete personal data concerning him/her, as well as the right to limit processing, the right to object to processing, the right to the portability of his/her data and the right to define directives relating to the storage, erasure and communication of his/her personal data after his/her death.

To exercise these rights, the User may send an e-mail to the following address: contact@tresorio.com or by post to :

TRESORIO SAS

11 Rempart Saint-Thiébault

57000 Metz

FRANCE

For processing operations based on consent, the User is informed that he may withdraw his consent at any time. In this case, the processing operations can no longer be carried out and the User can no longer benefit from the services offered on the Site.

The User may be denied any of these rights if the request does not meet the conditions set out in this policy or in the regulations in force. In this case, the latter will be duly informed. A proof of identity may also be requested.

In the event of a complaint, the User has the right to contact the CNIL at the following address:

3 Place de Fontenoy

TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX

FRANCE

Or online at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes if he considers that the processing of his data does not comply with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions.

COOKIES

a) What are cookies?

Cookies are trackers placed when you visit the Site. They are distinguishable by their unique identifiers, associated with Users’ computers, tablets or phones. The latter make it easier and better for the User to navigate on our Site, by recording his actions and preferences such as the pages he has consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc. 

b) Cookies used

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Here is a summary of the different types of cookies that we are able to use for our website:

To measure the audience:

Type of cookies Function
_ga. Permanent third party statistics and tracking cookie Distinguish Users
_gat. Third-party session cookie for statistics and tracking Reduce the demand rate
_gid. Permanent third party statistics and tracking cookie Distinguish Users

To improve the interactivity of the site:

Type of cookies Function
NID: Permanent third party preference cookie Remember, using a unique identifier, your preferences and other information.
-utmb : Third-party session cookie for statistics and tracking This cookie is used to track the user’s visit session. The use of this cookie coupled with the -utmc cookie makes it possible to track visits (sessions) to a given site.
-utmc : Third-party session cookie for statistics and tracking preference This cookie works in addition to the -utmb cookie to determine whether or not there is a new visit by the current visitor.

A permanent cookie is a cookie stored on the User’s terminal until it expires or the User deletes it.

A session cookie is deleted when the User closes his browser. The cookies used are not stored for more than thirteen months from the date of deposit.

c) Choice of the User

The User has the option of refusing cookies by configuring the cookie management module made available on the Site.

The User can also set the acceptance of HTTP cookies with the browsers he uses:

For Internet ExplorerTM: Click here

For SafariTM: Click here

For ChromeTM: Click here

For FirefoxTM: Click here

For OperaTM: Click here

Any customization of settings for cookie management will likely change your Internet browsing and your access conditions to certain services that require the use of cookies. If necessary, we decline any responsibility for the consequences relating to the malfunction of our services resulting from our inability to store or consult the cookies necessary for the proper functioning and that you have refused or deleted.

UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by TRESORIO SAS. All changes and additions to this policy will be effective immediately upon posting on our Site. We invite the User to consult it regularly.